Thanksgiving Hours & Group Exercise Schedules | GREATER WICHITA YMCA

Thanksgiving Hours & Group Exercise Schedules

Tags 
thanksgiving

Thanksgiving Day Hours: 7:00A-11:00A
Kid Zone Hours: 7:30A-10:30A

Andover YMCA

  THANKSGIVING, NOV. 23
  7:15A Cycle | Christine | Spin Studio
  8:00A Zumba | Ching | Studio B
  9:00A Body Design | Jenni | Studio B
  10:00A FIERCE | Jenni | Studio B

  BLACK FRIDAY, NOV. 24
  Modified schedule
  8:30A Gentle Yoga | Lisa | Studio C
  8:30A Muscle Pump | Valerie | Studio B
  9:30A Core | Valerie | Studio B
  9:30A Silver Sneakers Yoga | Lisa | Studio C
  10:00A Step | Valerie | Studio B
  5:45P Zumba | Frances | Studio B

Downtown YMCA

  THANKSGIVING, NOV. 23
  8:30A - Cycle | Kiera | Studio C
  9:30A - Zumba | Lori | Studio A

East YMCA

  THANKSGIVING, NOV. 23
  7:30A - Cycle | Mind Studio | Sherrie
  8:00A - Zumba | Gym | Frances
  8:15A - TurboKick | Spirit Studio | Rosa
  9:00A - PiYo | Spirit Studio | Rosa
  9:00A - Water Works | Pool | Jackie & Brandi
  10:00A - Yoga | Mind Studio | Stephanie
  10:00A - SilverSneakers | Spirit Studio | Sheryl

  BLACK FRIDAY, NOV. 24
  9:00A - Water Tabata | Jackie Lap
  9:00A - Zumba | Jonie | Spirit
  10:00A - Boomer Craze | Mary Beth | Spirit
  10:15A - Pilates | Lynde | Mind
  10:30A - Silver Sneakers Classic | Mary Beth | Spirit
  11:30A - Gentle Yoga | Ken | Spirit
  11:30A - Arthritis Water | Frances | Family

El Dorado YMCA

  THANKSGIVING, NOV. 23
  8:00A Bootcamp
  9:00A Aqua Zumba

  BLACK FRIDAY, NOV. 24
  Regular schedule - no 5:15A Cycle

Newton YMCA

  THANKSGIVING, NOV. 23
  7:30-8:30A Cycle: Josh/Amy
  8:30-9:30A YBOX: Josh
  8:30-9:30A Water Tabata: Richard
  9:30-10:30A Intermediate Yoga: Chelsea
  9:30-10:30A Turkey Bootcamp: Jeremy

North YMCA

  THANKSGIVING, NOV. 23
  7:15A Turbokick | Kelley | Studio C
  7:15A Water Tabata | Pam | Family Pool
  8:15A Cycle | Kelley | Loft
  8:15A Zumba | Pam | Studio C
  9:15A Bootcamp | Rachael | Queenax
  9:30A Pilates | Stephanie I Studio D

  BLACK FRIDAY, NOV. 24
  No morning classes before 8:00A.

Northwest YMCA

  THANKSGIVING, NOV. 23
  7:00A - Insanity | Tammy | Studio C
  7:15A - Extreme Ride | Erin | Cycle Studio
  8:00A - Water Mix | Hideki & Linda| Lap Pool
  8:00A - Body Design | Tammy | Studio C
  8:30A - Yoga | Ginger| Studio F
  9:00A - Zumba | Janefer | Studio C

  BLACK FRIDAY, NOV. 24
  No 5:00A & 5:15A classes.
  All other regular scheduled classes will be in session.

South YMCA

  THANKSGIVING, NOV. 23
  8:00A Bootcamp | Heidi
  9:00A Piyo | Kourtney

West YMCA

  THANKSGIVING, NOV. 23
  7:15A Cycle | Julie | Lower Studio
  7:15A Turbokick | Summer | Front Studio
  8:30A Water Bootcamp | Sasha | Family/Lap Pool
  9:00A Pilates | Lee Ann | Front Studio
  10:15A Zumba | Sarah | Front Studio