GREATER WICHITA YMCA 

HOLIDAY CLOSURE - Easter Sunday - Sun. April 21, 2019

REMINDER - All Greater Wichita YMCA branch locations will be CLOSED on SUNDAY, APRIL 21 to recognize Easter. We encourage our members, staff, volunteers - and the entire community to spend the day with family and friends.

TRY AND JOIN THE Y FOR FREE

Pick a remaining TUESDAY THIS MONTH (4/23 or 4/30) any visit and of our 9 Greater Wichita YMCA Branches for TRY THE Y TUESDAY. Enjoy FREE ACCESS, a FREE GIFT, and FREE ENROLLMENT (a $50 savings).

Terms and restrictions apply, see site for details.

HOLIDAY HOURS - THANKSGIVING EVE, DAY, AND WEEKEND

To ensure our members and staff have an enjoyable holiday - our hours are modified this Thanksgiving Weekend.

All locations will be open from 7-11AM on Thanksgiving Day. 

Kid Zones will be open from 7:30am-10:30AM.

 

Bring a Friend Week

Guests accompanied by an adult Y member (ages 18 and up) are welcome at no charge. Plus, if your friend joins that day, we'll waive their joiner fee ($50)!

 

ANDOVER YMCA

  • 8:00AM-8:45AM | Cycle with Julie | Cycle Studio
  • 9:00AM-10:00AM | Body Design with Mindy | Studio B
  • 9:30A-10:30AM | ZUMBA with Ching | Studio A
  • 10:00AM-10:45AM | 4:4 HIIT with Jenni | Studio B

ROBERT D. LOVE DOWNTOWN YMCA

  • 8:30AM | Cycle with Stephanie | Studio C
  • 9:00AM | Yoga with Ginger | Studio B
  • 9:30AM | FIERCE with Lori | Studio A

EAST YMCA

  • 7:15AM | TurboKick with Kelley 
  • 8:00AM | Cycle with Kelley 
  • 9:00AM | Water Exercise Party with Brandi & Jackie

EL DORADO YMCA

  • 8AM | Turbo with Tina | Studio B
  • 9AM | Bootcamp with Jandee | Gym 1
  • 9AM | Muscle Pump with Tina | Studio B

 

NEWTON YMCA

  • 7:45AM-8:30 AM | Cycle with Kim | Studio C
  • 8:00AM-8:45 AM | Y-BOX with Julie | Studio D
  • 8:30AM-9:15 AM | Water Tabata with Richard
  • 9:30AM-10:30 AM | Bootcamp with Katelyn | Studio D
  • 9:30AM-10:30 AM | Intermediate Yoga with Chelsea | Studio B

DENNIS SCHOENEBECK NORTH YMCA

  • 7:30AM-8:15AM | Water Tabata | Pool
  • 7:30AM-8:15AM | Pilates | Studio D
  • 7:30AM-8:00AM | Cycle Express | Loft
  • 8:00AM-8:30AM | Cycle HIIT | Loft
  • 8:30AM-9:00AM | FIERCE Express | Studio C
  • 9:00AM-9:30AM | ZUMBA Express | Studio C
  • 9:30AM-10:00AM | Barre Express | Studio C
  • 10:00AM-10:30AM | Turbokick Express | Studio C
  • 10:30AM-11:00AM | Stretch and Roll | Studio C

NORTHWEST YMCA

  • 7:00AM | Turbokick with Mary Anne | Studio C
  • 7:15AM | Extreme Ride with Janice| Cycle Studio
  • 7:45AM | HIIT & Pump with Tammy| Studio C
  • 8:00AM | Water Mix with Hideki and Linda | Lap Pool
  • 8:30AM | Yoga with Hideki | Studio F
  • 9:15AM | Zumba with Sarah | Studio C

RICHARD A. DEVORE SOUTH YMCA

  • 8:30AM-9:30AM | Y-Box with B'Aylana
  • 9:30AM-10:30AM | Zumba with Melissa and Todd W. 

WEST YMCA

  • 8:00AM | Intermediate Yoga with Leland | Studio B
  • 8:15AM | Zumba with Jonie | Studio A
  • 8:45AM | Turbokick with Summer | Studio C
  • 8:45AM | Water Arthritis with Rhonda | Family Pool
  • 9:30AM | Aqua Body Design with Theresa | Family Pool
  • 9:30AM | Pilates with Lee Ann | Studio A
Category: Class
Nov. 5, 2018